Race Listings



Event Date Host Club Event Type Events Club noms due date Team noms due date Zone
02/05/21 Gold Coast Outrigger Canoe Club
(SQZ Marathon - DAY TWO (Club Event))
CLUB EVENT V12 MARATHON, V12 SHORT COURSE, OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, OC1 MARATHON, OC1 SHORT COURSE, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE, V1 MARATHON, V1 SHORT COURSE, V1 CHANGEOVER 30/04/21 30/04/21 SQ
02/05/21 Gold Coast Outrigger Canoe Club
(SQZ Marathon - DAY TWO (Juniors/GM/PM Teams))
COMBINED EVENT V12 MARATHON, V12 SHORT COURSE, OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE, V1 CHANGEOVER 30/04/21 30/04/21 SQ
02/05/21 Club Outrigger Whitsunday
(Whitsunday Event 12 OC2 novice)
CLUB EVENT OC2 SHORT COURSE 24/04/21 24/04/21 NQ
15/05/21 Western Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club
(Western Beaches OCC small craft regatta.)
COMBINED EVENT OC1 SHORT COURSE, OC2 SHORT COURSE, V1 SHORT COURSE, V1 OTHER1 13/05/21 13/05/21 Southern
15/05/21 Mooloolaba Outrigger Canoe Club Inc
(SQZ Marathon Race 5 - Day 1 OC6's (Jnr/GM/PM))
COMBINED EVENT OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, V1 OTHER1 09/05/21 09/05/21 SQ
15/05/21 Mooloolaba Outrigger Canoe Club Inc
(SQZ Marathon - Day 1 (YG - Snr Masters))
CLUB EVENT OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, V1 OTHER1 09/09/21 09/05/21 SQ
15/05/21 Port Stephens Outrigger Canoe Club
(Port Stephens Regatta 2021)
COMBINED EVENT OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, OC6 OTHER1, OC6 OTHER2 12/05/21 12/05/21 NSW
16/05/21 Mooloolaba Outrigger Canoe Club Inc
(SQZ Marathon - Day 2 - OC1/2 & V1)
CLUB EVENT OC1 MARATHON, OC1 SHORT COURSE, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE, V1 MARATHON, V1 SHORT COURSE 09/05/21 09/05/21 SQ
16/05/21 Mooloolaba Outrigger Canoe Club Inc
(SQZ Marathon - Day 2 (OC2 Jnr, GM, Platinum))
COMBINED EVENT OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE 09/05/21 09/05/21 SQ
16/05/21 Port Stephens Outrigger Canoe Club
(Port Stephens OC1/2/V1 Races)
COMBINED EVENT OC1 MARATHON, OC1 SHORT COURSE, OC1 OTHER1, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE, OC2 OTHER1, V1 MARATHON, V1 SHORT COURSE, V1 OTHER1 12/05/21 12/05/21 NSW
04/06/21 AOCRA Events Team
(National Marathon Titles 2021 - Jnr/Gold/Plat)
COMBINED EVENT OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, OC1 MARATHON, OC1 SHORT COURSE, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE, V1 MARATHON, V1 SHORT COURSE 14/05/21 21/05/21 NQ
04/06/21 AOCRA Events Team
(National Marathon Titles 2021 - Open/Master/SnrMaster/Novice)
NATIONAL TITLES OC6 MARATHON, OC6 SHORT COURSE, OC6 OTHER1, OC6 OTHER2, OC1 MARATHON, OC1 SHORT COURSE, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 SHORT COURSE, V1 MARATHON, V1 SHORT COURSE, V1 OTHER1 14/05/21 21/05/21 NQ
04/06/21 AOCRA Events Team
(AO Ocean Downwind 2021 - Race 1)
COMBINED EVENT OC1 MARATHON, OC1 OTHER1, OC1 OTHER2, OC1 OTHER3, OC2 MARATHON, V1 MARATHON 14/05/21 14/05/21 NQ
31/07/21 Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club Cairns Inc.
(Great Barrier Reef Ocean Challenge)
COMBINED EVENT V12 CHANGEOVER, OC6 MARATHON, OC6 CHANGEOVER, OC1 MARATHON, OC1 CHANGEOVER, OC2 MARATHON, OC2 CHANGEOVER, V1 OTHER1, OTHER CRAFTS Ski iron 1 nomination per paddler, OTHER CRAFTS Ski Change 1 nomination per paddler 17/07/21 17/07/21 NQ
31/07/21 Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club Cairns Inc.
(Great Barrier Reef Ocean Challenge Golden and Platinum Men Changeover)
COMBINED EVENT OC6 CHANGEOVER 17/07/21 17/07/21 NQ
01/08/21 Hekili Outrigger Canoe Club Cairns Inc.
(Mini G)
COMBINED EVENT OC6 MARATHON, OC1 MARATHON, OC2 MARATHON, V1 MARATHON, V1 OTHER1, OTHER CRAFTS Ski nominate 1 per paddler, OTHER CRAFTS SUP, OTHER CRAFTS Prone 17/07/21 17/07/21 NQ